Moreover

Potato - Solanum tuberosum

Potato - Solanum tuberosum


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Solanum tuberosum L.
Harvest: In spring and summer.
Properties: nutritive, disinfection.
Family: Solanaceae.
Common names: Trifulas, pom de tera.

Potato - Solanum tuberosum: Property


Habitat: It is not found in the spontaneous state in Italy.
Parts used: The tubers.
Storage: The tubers must rest in the shade and then stored in a dry place.
Use: Internal use: juice and decoction of the tubers; External use: tuber infusion to alleviate burns, chilblains and skin cracks.
Notes: Potato cooking water is ideal for cleaning the silverware, but to polish the glass, instead, raw potato slices are used.



Comments:

  1. Godric

    What kind of abstract thinking

  2. Brandyn

    The font is hard to read on your blog

  3. Campbell

    another variant is possible

  4. Pascual

    What words ... The phenomenal phrase, admirable



Write a message