Moreover

Consolida - Symphytum caucasicum

Consolida - Symphytum caucasicum


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Symphytum officinalis L.
Harvest: The buds and flowers in early summer, the rhizome in September October.
Property: Astringent, vulnerary and emollient.
Family: Borraginaceae.
Common names: Orecchi d'asino, San Lorenzo grass, sinfito, wild borage.

Property


Habitat: Up to 1200 meters in damp places.
Parts used: The whole plant except the flowers.
Conservation: The flowers and buds are consumed only fresh, the rhizome can be used either freshly picked or after drying it for some time in the sun.
Use: Application of fresh leaves and decoctions and infusions for internal and external use.
Notes: The freshly picked leaves can be used in the kitchen in the preparation of salads and omelettes.

Consolida - Symphytum caucasicum: Property


Habitat: Up to 1200 meters in damp places.
Parts used: The whole plant except the flowers.
Conservation: The flowers and buds are consumed only fresh, the rhizome can be used either freshly picked or after drying it for some time in the sun.
Use: Application of fresh leaves and decoctions and infusions for internal and external use.
Notes: The freshly picked leaves can be used in the kitchen in the preparation of salads and omelettes.



Comments:

  1. Bridger

    Cool You could say it blew my brain!

  2. Xavier

    I congratulate, what words..., a brilliant idea

  3. Trenton

    Great, this is a very valuable opinion

  4. Tatanka Ptecila

    The excellent message, I congratulate)))))

  5. Nab

    Agree, your idea is brilliant

  6. Prokopios

    Bravo, a beautiful sentence and on time

  7. Faukinos

    I do not see the meaning in that.

  8. Jarman

    I offer you to visit the website, where there is a lot of information on the topic of interest to you.



Write a message